Menu

BIRD

картинка 1
  • year : 2016
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 91:14'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Kseniya Baskakova

written by Yaroslava Pulinovich, Andrey Rumyantsev, Kseniya Baskakova
produced by Eduard Pichugin, Irina Baskakova
DoP Dmitry Savinov
music by Alexander Pantykin, Andrey Fedechko
sound by Dmitry Vasilyev
editor Alexey Maklakov
Art Directors Alexey Paderin, Pavel Svintsov
cast: Ivan Okhlobystin, Evdokia Malevskaya, Garik Sukachev, Anastasia Melnikova, Kirill Rubtsov, Kirill Zakharov, Inna Gorbachova

“Oleg Ptitsyn Died”, “Oleg Ptitsyn In Jail” - headlines in all the newspapers and magazines about the famous rock musician. Actually he is undergoing treatment in one of city hospitals. Kate, a teenage girl from the same hospital, which neglects all the doctors and even her own mother becomes his companion in misfortune. Oleg decides to help the girl to get well and love life.

Festival "Window to Europe" (2016, Russia, Vyborg)
Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!", Best Actress Prize - Evdokia Malevskaya, 2nd place in the competition of full-length films (2016, Russia, Moscow)
Yakutsk International Film Festival, Special Jury Prize (2016 Russia, Yakutsk)
Film Festival "Amur Autumn", Best DOP Prize, Special Jury Prize (2016, Russia, Blagoveshchensk)
Indian Cine Film Festival, Grand Prix (2016 India, Mumbai)
Film Festival "Golden Phoenix", People's Choice Award (2016, Russia, Smolensk)
Limon Films Festival, Grand Prix, Best Actor Prize - Ivan Okhlobystin (2016, Russia, Kazan)
Russian cultural mission in Venice (2016, Italy, Venice)
International Film Festival "Beginning", Best Feature Film Prize, Best Actor Prize - Ivan Okhlobystin (2016, Russia, St. Petersburg)
Film Festival "Let's smile, Russia!", Special Jury Prizes (2016, Russia, Tula)
Russian Film Week in London (2016, London, UK)
International Film Festival "Iris" (2016, Russia, Sochi)
International Film Festival on Human Rights "Stalker" (2016, Moscow, Russia)
Vittorio Veneto Film Festival, Special Jury Prize (2017, Italy, Vittorio Veneto)
Russian Film Festival "Lipetsk choice", Best Actress Prize - Evdokia Malewskaya (2016, Russia, Lipetsk)
International Women's Film Festival "8 Women" (2017, Russia, Moscow)
Bare Bones International Film & Music Festival (2017, USA, Oklahoma)
International Women's Film Festival «8 Women» (2017, Russia, Moscow)
International Film Festival "Light To The World", 2nd Best Film Director Prize, Special Jury Prize (2017, Russia, Yaroslal - Rybinsk)
Dada Saheb Phalke Film Festival, Best Editing Prize (2017, India, New Delhi)
Russian Film Festival "Provincial Russia" (2017, Russia, Yeysk)
Shanghai International Film Festival (2017, China, Shanghai)
San Diego International Kids' Film Festival (2017, USA, San Diego)
Spirit Quest Film Festival, 2nd Best Feature Film Prize (2017, USA, Edinboro)
Near Nazareth Festival (2017, Israel, Afula)
Mexico International Film Festival (2017, Mexico, Rosarito)
Moscow International Film Festival (2017, Russia, Moscow)
Shukshin Russian Film Festival, Special Diploma (2017, Russia, Barnaul)
Golden Door International Film Festival, Best Cinematography Prize (2017, USA, Jersey City)
Auburn International Film Festival for Children and Young Adults (2017, Australia , Auburn)
Festival of Russian Cinema "KinoVolna" (2017, Spain, Alicante)
Russian Film Festival "Land of Fathers – My Land" (2017, Russia, Ust-Labinsk)
Film Festival "St. Vladimir", Diploma of the 2nd degree, The Best Children's Role - Evdokia MalevskayaPeople's Choice Award (2017, Russia, Sevastopol)
The nominee of the award "Golden Eagle" (2017, Russia, Moscow)
Mostra Cinema Taranto (2017, Italy, Bari)
Global Independent Film Awards, Best Actress Under 18 - Evdokia Malevskaya, Best Actor, Lead Role - Ivan Okhlobystin, Best Cinematography, Best Drama, Best Production Design (2018, Australia, Auburn)
Fresco International Film Festival (2018, Yerevan, Armenia)

#
, , ' анимация producer
#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram