Menu

LONELY SOULS OF MICROBES

картинка 1
  • year : 2014
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 35'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Mikhail Romanovskiy

produced by Mikhail Romanovskiy
Written by Maxim Maximov
Sound by Vitaly Ivanchenko, Vladimir Rizyn
Art Director Anastasiya Ryazanova
DoPs Svyatoslav Osipov, Petr Makrichev
Editor Mikhail Romanovskiy
Cast: Artyom Kluchnikov, Asya Domskaya, Tatyana Levina

A person is constantly changing in every moment of their life and yet remains the same. No matter how lucky, young or even in love we are, we bear our loneliness inside at all times. There is no escaping from it. Its lingering around during drunken parties in the dorms... Watching us... even when we are not in our own bed.
The main character of this movie meets a girl who completely turns his world upside down as he is just beginning to learn how to find his inner peace. Her deliberate loneliness is a reassured protection from all the pain, lost hopes and disappointments. Not quite a love story, but more than just a story of someone's life!
- Do you feel lonesome with me? - Of course.

  • Moscow Open Festival of Youth Cinema "Reflection", Best Youth Project Prize (2014, Russia, Moscow)
  • Alexandria Film Festival (2014, USA, Alexandria - VA)
  • Delhi International Film festival (2014, India, Delhi)
  • Participant of the St. Petersburg International Media Forum in the framework of the "Global Russian", which represents the 50 best Russian short films made in 2011-2014
  • Participant of "The Day of Short Film 2014' with the support of the Russian Cinematographers Union and the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
  • Festival of Student Films "St. Anna" (2015, Russia, Moscow)
  • Festival de Cannes, Short Film Corner (2015, France, Cannes)
  • Film Festival "Kinolikbez" (2015, Russia, Barnaul)
  • Nordic Youth Film Festival (2015, Norway, Tromso)
  • Fresco International Film Festival (2015, Yerevan, Armenia)
  • Moscow Youth Festival "Let's live!", Best screenplay Prize (2015, Moscow, Russia)
  • Youth Festival of Visual Arts "Green Apple", Special Jury Prize (2015, Russia, Novosibirsk)
  • Silver Springs International Film Festival, Audience Choice Best Short Film (2016, USA, Florida)
  • OZARK SHORTS (2016, USA, Missouri)
  • Cayman International Film Festival (2017, UK, Cayman Islands)
  • Depth Of Field International Film Festival, Award of outstanding excellence, Award excellence directing (2017, USA)
  • CayFilm Cayman International Film Festival (2017, Cayman Islands)
  • Great Lakes International Film Festival (2017, USA, PA)
  • Golden Door International Film Festival, Best International Short Film (2017, USA, Jersey City)
  • International film festival “SKEY-CINEMA”, Best Director Prize (2016, Russia, Tambov)
  • Los Angeles Independent Film Festival Awards, Best foreign film (2017, USA, LA)
  • WRPN.TV Short Global FilmFestival Competition, Best of show Foreign Loose Short (2017,USA)
  • Hollywood Independent Filmmaker Awards and Festival, Honorable mention (2017, USA, LA)
  • NYC Indie film awards, Best director, Platinum award (2017, USA, NY)
  • Global Shorts, Best short – Award of merit (2017, USA, LA)
  • Best shorts competition (2017, USA, CA)
  • Hollywood Just4Shorts Film and screenplay competition (2017, USA, Los Angeles)
  • AltFF Alternative Film Festival (2017, Canada, Toronto)
  • Hollywood International Moving Pictures Film Festival (2017, USA, LA)
  • New Media Film Festival (2017, USA, Los Angeles)



#
, , ' анимация producer
#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram