Menu

LESSON UNLEARNED 14\41

картинка 1
  • year : 2016
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 23:40'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Nina Vedmitskaya

written by Maxim Markin, Nina Vedmitskaya
produced by Nina Vedmitskaya
DoP Svyatoslav Osipov
music by Vladimir Genov
sound by Vladimir Shmatko
editor Alina Guichard
production designer Daria Voronkova
cast: Makar Pustoramov, Daniil Bulychev, Jana Poplavskaja

This is a story of Nick, a 5th grader of Donetsk school, who stays in the classroom during the bombardment. All alone with his fear he suddenly finds the support. The most common school board becomes a portal to the past. Nick meets the same little boy, but from 1941. They both are locked in the school under fire, and both want to live, be happy and enjoy the childhood.

  • Russian Short Film Festival "Lamp" (2015, Russia, Perm)
  • International Orthodox Film Festival "Meeting" (2016, Russia, Obninsk)
  • Russian Film Festival "Defenders of Motherland", Best Short Film (2016 Russia, Kazan)
  • National Film Festival "Meetings on Vyatka" (2016, Russia, Kirov)
  • Sehsüchte International Film Festival (2016, Germany, Potsdam)
  • International Festival of detective films and television law-enforcement themes "DetectiveFEST" (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • International Youth Film Festival "New Horizon" Special Diploma "For the important topic" (2016, Russia, Voronezh)
  • Outdoor Festival of Student and Debut Films "Saint Anna" (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • CMS International Children's Film Festival (2016, India, Lucknow)
  • Arts Festival "Moscow Stars" prize for the best short film (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • backup_festival (2016, Germany, Weimar)
  • Festival "Won Together" (2016, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • International Short Film Festival SorsiCorti (2016, Italy, Palermo)
  • International Film Forum "Golden Vityaz" (2016, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • International Youth Film Festival "Light of the World", Best Film Prize on the version of children's jury, Diploma of I degree in nomination "Fiction", Special Jury Prize (2016, Russia, Yaroslavl, Rybinsk, Uglich, Rostov)
  • International Festival "The cars Bosporus" (2016, Russia, Kerch)
  • The international festival of student films and creative photography "Golden five" (2016, Russia, Khimki)
  • International Short Film Festival CinemadaMare (2016 festival tour in Italy)
  • Doc Sunback Film Festival, Best Student Film Prize (2016, USA, Kansas)
  • Film Festival "The Time to Live", Grand Prix (2016, Belarus, Molodechno)
  • International Children's Film Festival "The Scarlet Sails", Best Short Film Prize (2016, Russia, Crimea)
  • Film Festival "Saint Vladimir", Grand Prix in short film competition (2016, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • Film Festival n.a. V.M Shukshin, Special Prizes (2016, Russia, Barnaul)
  • Fresco International Festival, Best film - The message of the world (2016, Armenia, Yerevan)
  • Russian Film Festival "Heroes of Our Time" (2016, Russia, Tambov)
  • Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!" (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival "Radiant Angel" (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • TV Film Forum "Native paths" (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • Women’s International Film Festival “KIN” (2016, Armenia, Yerevan)
  • Russian Film Festival "ARTkino", Diploma of Moscow viewers 3rd degree (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Festival of Student Film "Early Bird" (2016 Bulgaria, Sofia)
  • Afghanistan International Women Film Festival, Best Screenplay Prize (2016 Afghanistan, Kabul)
  • Tirana International Film Festival (2016 Albania, Tirana)
  • International festival of children's and family films "Zero Plus" (2016, Russia, Tyumen)
  • International Festival of military-patriotic film "Volokolamsk abroad" (2016, Russia, Volokolamsk)
  • Human Rights International Film Festival "Stalker" (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • Open International Festival of youth and the family films "Kino-Click", The winner in the nomination "Fiction" (2016, Russia, Yaroslavl)
  • International Film festival "Ladoshka", 3rd place in the category "Best Short Film" (2016 Belarus, Minsk)
  • Asia International (Wenzhou) Youth Short-Film Exhibition (2016 China, Beijing)
  • International Film Festival of Lanzarote (2017, Spain, Lanzarote)
  • Charitable Festival of Spiritual and Moral Cinema for Children and Youth, Special Prize (2017, Russia, Kronshtadt)

ABOUT THE DIRECTOR:

Nina Vedmitskaya was born on 03.11.1987 in Krasnoyarsk (Siberia, Russia) in the family of choreographers. Since childhood she has been dreaming to work in film industry. In 2009 she graduated from Krasnoyarsk Academy of Music and Theatre Arts as an actress. In 2010 she entered Higher Courses for Scriptwriters and Film Directors (VKSR). Her diploma film “Unlearned Lesson 14/41” was selected to more than 50 film festival around the world and won more that 30 prizes. In 2018 she founded "TSEKH" film school.

FILMOGRAPHY:
2019 - "This Life", short film
2016 - "Lesson Unlearned 14\41", short film \ diploma
2011 - "Nyurka", short student film

#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, Moldova, Lithuania, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Maryan
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Abkhazia, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram