Menu

LIVE

картинка 1
  • year : 2016
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 16:28 '
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Elena Piskareva

written and produced by Elena Piskareva
DoP Michail Blintsov
sound by Denis Goditsky
editor Elena Piskareva
cast: Maria Hlopetskaya, Natalya Borisova, Olesya Astapova, Daria Molchanova, Katerina Ratushinskaya, Julia Ryabova, Julia Kang, Maria Shabrova, Olga Volochkina

8 women in the ward waiting for their turn to the abortion. They all are of different ages, but they have one thing in common - as it seems, they all have a very good reason to make such a terrible decision. During the easy conversation they are leaving the ward one after another and coming back... After...

  • Open Festival of Student and Debut Films "Saint Anna" (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • International Youth Film Festival "Light To the World", Diploma in the category "Best Short Film Prize", Special Jury Prizes (2016, Russia, Yaroslavl, Rybinsk, Uglich, Rostov Great)
  • Odense International Film Festival (2016, Denmark, Odense)
  • Festival "Let Us Live", Best Short Film Prize (2016, Belarus, Molodechno)
  • Doc Sunback Film Festival (2016, USA, Kansas)
  • All-Russian Shukshin film festival, Best Short Film Prize (2016, Russia, Barnaul)
  • KONIK Film Festival, Best Short Film Prize (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • Jameson CineFest Miskolc International Film Festival (2016 Hungary, Miskolc)
  • Film Festival "Spot In The Endless Universe" (2016, Russia, Crimea)
  • Christian Film Festival, Best Short Film Prize, Best Actress Prize - Mariya Hlopetskaya, Best Supporting Actress Prize - Natalya Borisova (2016, USA, Virginia)
  • Los Angeles CineFest (2016, USA, Los Angeles)
  • International Short Film Festival in Drama (2016, Greece, Drama)
  • Christian Life International Film Festival (2016, Canada, Ontario)
  • International Film Festival "For Life", Special Jury Prize - Crystal ball (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • Roma Cinema DOC (2016, Italy, Rome)
  • McMurray International Film Festival (2016, Canada, Fort McMurray)
  • Festival "I See God!" (2016,Russia, Moscow)
  • Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!", Best Film Prize in the category "Drama" (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • Film Festival "Saint Vladimir" (2016, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • Cyprus International Film Festival "Golden Aphrodite" (2016, Cyprus, Nicosia)
  • New World Studios International Film Festival (2016, USA, Cedar City)
  • El Ojo Cojo International Film Fest (2016, Spain, Madrid)
  • Southern Colorado Film Festival (2016, USA, Alamosa)
  • International Film Festival "Radiant Angel" (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • Russian Film Festival "The Man Investigating the World" (2016, Russia, Simferopol)
  • Women’s International Film Festival “KIN” (2016, Armenia, Yerevan)
  • International Youth Short Film Festival "Visions" (2015, Russia, Kemerovo)
  • Russian Film Festival "ARTkino", People's Choice Award (2015, Russia, Moscow)
  • Russian Film Festival "The man learns the world" (2016, Russia, Crimea)
  • Access Code Short Film Festival (2016 India, Bangalore)
  • International Festival of Films and Television Programs "Radonezh" (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival "Kinoproba" (2016, Russia, Ekaterinburg)
  • Madurai Film Festival (2016, India, Madurai)
  • Participant of All-Russian Action "Short Films Day 2016" with the support of the Union of Cinematographers of Russia and the National Center of Cinematography and Animation of France
  • Human Rights International Film Festival "Stalker", Special Jury Prize (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • Asia International (Wenzhou) Youth Short-Film Exhibition (2016 China, Beijing)
  • Grenzland Filmtage (2017, Germany, Selb)
  • International Women's Film Festival «8 Women» (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival AsterFest, Best Short Fiction (2017, Macedonia, Strumica)






ABOUT THE DIRECTOR:

Elena Piskareva was born on 27.12.1982 in Irkutsk region (Siberia, Russia). In 2010 she graduated from The Gerasimov Institute of Cinematography (VGIK) as a script writer. At the moment she is a students of Higher Courses for Scriptwriters and Film Directors (VKSR). The participant of the "official selection" of 30 russian and international festivals.

#
, , ' анимация producer
#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram