Menu

SOULS DEAD

картинка 1
  • year : 2016
  • country : Belarus
  • timing : 28:31'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Victor Krasovskiy

written by Serhey Antselevich, Victor Krasovskiy, Kirill Vevel
produced by Leonid Kalitenya, Alexander Efremoff
DoP Alexander Aleynikov
music by Pavel Rassolko
sound by Evgeny Rogozin
editor Alexander Aleynikov
production designer Serhey Semenov
cast: Pavel Harlanchuk, Gennadiy Fomin, Marina Belyakovich, Maxim Braginets, Yegor Legkin, Victor Molchan, Anton Makuha, Anna Kisel, Irina Kabanova, Gennadiy Goranskiy, Ekaterina Aleynikova, Yulianna Mihnevich, Alexander Teluk, Alexander Tereshchenko

In a logistic center, there are a lot of employees with disabilities. On the occasion of the International Day of the Disabled, the staff are getting ready for the party. The chief is not very popular among the employees for his prolixity, severity, and other not very nice qualities; he is inspecting his possessions, looking for any troubles in the logistic center. His deputy, being the direct opposite of the boss, is following him, correcting and covering the employees’ faults. Suddenly, the chief notices a “crime” - an enamored worker is sending through the conveyer a flower he picked in the corridor to his sweetheart. The chief is determined to punish the guilty worker.

At the same time, there appears the company owner - he is democratic and simple with ordinary employees; they respect him. However, today he has a specific goal - he has to make the director to take an impartial decision. The chief scolds the girl with the flower, while the worker himself is eager to talk to the chief. The deputy keeps the young worker from precipitate actions.

The owner describes his demands aimed at changing the personnel policy, but the chief is unalterably opposed to them. The owner firmly insists and gives the chief a day to reflect upon them.

Meanwhile, the girl reprimanded by the chief is having a seizure and everybody starts helping her – the owner quite skillfully manages to stop the seizure.

The owner asks the deputy to follow him and they walk away. Here, it turns out that the initiator and inspirer of the would-be unpleasant changes is this very deputy, the general favorite.

The owner commends the deputy and asks him to work out a set of measures to turn this plan into practice - how to fire socially vulnerable categories of workers, but to preserve the face of the company; promises him a raise, and leaves.

Bulbamovie, "Golden Bulba" for the Best Feature Film (2016 Belarus, Minsk)
Minsk Film Festival "Listapad", Best Feature Film Prize (2016, Belarus, Minsk)
International Festival-Workshop "Kinoproba", Grand Prix (2016, Russia, Ekaterinburg)
Equality Festival (2016, Kiev, Ukraine)
International Film Festival on Human Rights "Stalker" (2016, Moscow, Russia)
Craft Film Festival (2016, Moscow, Russia)
International Film Festival Independent Days, Georg Fricker Award for the Best Eastern European Short Film (2017, Germany, Karlsruhe)
International Film Festival "Light To The World", 2nd Best Film Director Prize, Special Diploma (2017, Russia, Yaroslal - Rybinsk)
International Film Festival "Golden Knight", Best DoP Prize (2017, Russia, Sevastopol)
Festival of Independent Cinema "KinoLikbez", Special Prize (2017, Russia, Saint-Petersburg)
Salón Internacional de la Luz (2017, Colombia, Bogotá)
Shukshin Russian Film Festival (2017, Russia, Barnaul)
KONIK Film Festival (2017, Russia, Moscow)
International Short Film Festival "Kinosmena" (2017, Belarus, Minsk)
International Film Festival "Filmmaker Day" (2017, Italy, Turin)
All-Russian Festival of Author’s Short Films "ArtKino", Best Film up to 30 minutes (2017, Russia, Moscow)

#
, , ' анимация producer
#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram