Menu

THE SAME BLOOD

картинка 1
  • year : 2015
  • country : Belarus
  • timing : 14:59'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov

written and produced by Mitry Semenov-Aleinikov
DoP Mark Kelim
sound by Alexander Dzheygalo
cast: Sergey Tolkach, Kirill Zakharov, Anton Zhukov, Irina Kabanova, Marina Poddubnaya, Pavel Yaskevich, Dmitry Esenevich

One day in the life of two brothers whose different views on life suddenly faced with each other in a battle for the truth.

  • Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!" (2015, Russia, Moscow)
  • LET'S CEE Film Festival, Best Short Film Prize (2015, Austria, Vienna)
  • International Film Festival "Kinofest" (2015 Romania, Bucharest)
  • International Youth Short Film Festival "Visions" (2015, Russia, Kemerovo)
  • International Film Festival "Radiant Angel" (2015, Russia, Moscow)
  • Russian Film Festival "ARTkino" (2015, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Short Film Festival ALTER-NATIVE (2015, Romania, Targu Mures)
  • International Film Festival "Listopad" (2015, Belarus, Minsk)
  • Sleepwalkers International Short Film Festival (2015 Estonia, Tallinn)
  • Festival of Belarusian Movies "Bulbamovie", Grand Prix, Audience Award (2015, Belarus, Minsk)
  • Southway Film Fest (2015, Ukraine, Nikolaev)
  • Film Festival "Green Apple", Special Prize (2015, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • International Festival "Kyrgyzstan - the country of short films" (2015, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek)
  • Film Festival on Human Rights "Stalker" (2015, Russia, Moscow)
  • Reel Deal Film Festival (2016, USA, Wilmington)
  • International Film Festival "Independent Days" (2016, Germany, Karlsruhe)
  • Salón Internacional de la Luz (2016, Columbia, Bogotá)
  • International Festival of Independent Short Films "Kontrast" (2016, Germany, Bayreuth)
  • International Human Rights Film Festival "Steps" (2015, Ukraine, Kharkov)
  • Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes Social "Sólo Para Cortos" (2016, Spain, Barcelona)
  • Cortisonici International Short Film Festival (2016, Italy, Varese)
  • International Short Film Festival "Neighbours together with friends" (2016, Berlin, Germany)
  • International Short Film Festival "ContraVision" (2016, Berlin, Germany)
  • Living Skies Student Film Festival, Best DoP Prize (2016, Canada, Regina)
  • INTERNATIONAL FILM and TV FESTIVAL of detective films and television programs on law-enforcement themes DetectiveFEST (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • Fajr International Film Festival (2016, Tehran, Iran)
  • International Youth Film Festival "New Horizon", Kirill Zakharov - Best Actor Prize (2016, Russia, Voronezh)
  • Nordic Youth Film Festival (2016, Norway, Tromso)
  • backup festival (2016, Germany, Weimar)
  • The Quarantine Film Festival (2016, Bulgaria, Varna)
  • International Film Forum “Golden knight”, Prize - Golden knight (2016, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • International Short Film Festival SorsiCorti (2016, Italy, Palermo)
  • International Youth Film Festival "Light of the World", Best Short Film (2016, Russia, Yaroslavl, Rybinsk, Uglich, Rostov)
  • INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA (2016, Estonia, Maardu and Tallinn)
  • International Short Film Festival CinemadaMare (2016 festival tour in Italy)
  • Doch Sunback Film Festival (2016, USA, Kansas)
  • The international festival of student films and creative photography "Golden five", 1 place in nomination "Fiction" (2016, Russia, Khimki)
  • TIF Video Challenge (2016 Cyprus, Nicosia)
  • CreActive International Open Film Festival (2016 Bangladesh, Dhaka)
  • Arroios Film Festival (2016, Lisbon, Portugal)
  • Moscow International Film Festival (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • Motovun Film Festival (2016, Zagreb, Croatia)
  • Film Festival "Point in the endless universe" (2016, Russia, Crimea)
  • Film Festival n.a. V.M Shukshin (2016, Russia, Barnaul)
  • International Open Film Festival (IOFF) (2016, USA, New York)
  • Anonimul International Independent Film Festival (2016, Romania, Sfantu Gheorghe)
  • Tehran International Short Film Festival (2016, Tehran, Iran)
  • International Festival motivational movie "BRIDGE OF ARTS" (2016, Russia, Rostov-on-Don)
  • KONIK Film Festival (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • Jameson CineFest Miskolc International Film Festival (2016 Hungary, Miskolc)
  • International Film Festival "Constellation" (2016, Russia, Orel)
  • International Short Film Festival in Drama (2016, Greece, Drama)
  • Experimental International Film Festival (2016, Australia, Sydney)
  • International Film Festival "Volokolamsk abroad" (2016, Russia, Volokolamsk)
  • Craft Film Festival (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • Cottbus Film Festival (2016, Germany, Cottbus)
  • Landshut Short Film Festival (2017, Germany, Landshut)
  • Film Festival "Kinoles" (2017, Russia, Zelenogorsk)
  • International Young Filmmakers Festival (2017, Palestine)


ABOUT THE FILM DIRECTOR:

Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov was born on 15.03.1990 in Minsk, Belarus. In 2011 he graduated from Belarusian State Academy of Arts (dramatic actor of theater and cinema). In 2013 he entered Gerasimov Institute of Cinematography (VGIK) (film directing and screenwriting department). Currently he works as a director and screenwriter.


FILMOGRAPHY:

2018 - "Franka", short film
2015 - "The Same Blood", short film

#
, , ' анимация producer
#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram