Menu

THE LAW OF THE EXCLUDED THIRD OR NO THIRD IS GIVEN

картинка 1
  • year : 2016
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 24:20'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Alexandra Sokolovskaya

written by Alexandra Sokolovskaya, Mikhail Sokolovskiy
produced by Alexandra Sokolovskaya
DoP Nikolay Orlov
music by Arkadiy Shilkloper, J. Haydn, Sergey Klevenskiy, Neopoleon and 5'nizza groups
sound by Peter Kucherenko, Konstantin Bershachevskiy, Stepan Bogdanov
editors Alexandra Sokolovskaya, Mikhail Morskov
production designer Dmitriy Golubov
cast: Yuliya Aug, Nikolay Kovbas, Mariya Ivashchenko

Literary magazine editor mentally cheats on his young lover with his own wife, a university professor of Maths. He still feels the need in her fine and concise brain and their intellectually rich and direct discussions. After having a crash on the young girl he rejoins his wife. The constant irony helps them find a compromise solution to what has happened. But the real challenge is deeper, than usual crisis of the middle age and sexual dissatisfaction. The small family is broken apart together with the society.

  • Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!", Special Jury Prize (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • Film Festival BRIDGE of ARTS (2016 Russia, Rostov-on-Don)
  • Kinematic Shorts, People's Choice Award (2016, Russia, Moscow, St. Petersburg, Ekaterinburg, Irkutsk, Kazan, Krasnoyarsk, Nizhny Novgorod, Novosibirsk, Rostov-on-Don, Tomsk, Chelyabinsk)
  • Women’s International Film Festival “KIN” (2016, Armenia, Yerevan)
  • World Film Festival of Bangkok (2016, Thailand, Bangkok)
  • Short Film Festival POTENTIAL (2016, Russia, St. Petersburg)
  • International Izmir Short Film Festival (2016, Turkey, Izmir)
  • Film Festival "Let's smile, Russia!" (2016, Russia, Tula)
  • International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools "Kinoproba" (2016, Russia, Yekaterinburg)
  • "Kyrgyzstan - the country of short films" (2016, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek)
  • International Human Rights Film Festival "Stalker" (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • Craft Film Festival (2016, Moscow, Russia)
  • Asia International (Wenzhou) Youth Short-Film Exhibition (2016, China, Beijing)
  • International Orthodox Film Festival "Meeting" (2017, Russia, Obninsk)
  • International Women's Film Festival «8 Women» (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • Open Film Festival of Student and Debut Films "St. Anna" (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Short Film Festival "New Horizon" (2017, Russia, Voronezh)
  • International Film Festival "Light To The World", 3nd Best Film Director Prize, Best Short Film according to the version of the International Youth Jury (2017, Russia, Yaroslal - Rybinsk)
  • International Film Festival "Golden Knight" (2017, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • Shukshin Russian Film Festival, Special Diploma (2017, Russia, Barnaul)
  • Sose International Film Festival (2017, Armenia, Yerevan)
  • KONIK Film Festival (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • Kaliningrad Short Film Festival (2017, Russia, Kaliningrad)
  • International Film Festival KiTy, Best Director Prize (2017, Ukraine, Mariupol)
  • Film Festival "Point in the Endless Universe" (2017, Cyprus)


#
, , ' анимация producer
#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram