Menu

DOGMEAT

картинка 1
  • year : 2017
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 30:58'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Kseniya Tischenko

written by Kseniya Tischenko (based on the novel by Zakhar Prilepin)
produced by Kseniya Tischenko, Nikolay Platonov
DoP Nikolay Platonov
sound by Alexander Fedenev
editor Kseniya Tischenko
production designer Alevtina Lyapunova
cast: Ilya Del, Alexander Kuznetsov, Alexander Anokhin, Liza Shumilina, Alina Gvasalia, Anna Klinskaya, Sergey Badichkin, Anna Ponomareva
production company: Russian State University of Cinematography SA Gerasimov (VGIK)

A young 15-years-old boy (Kid) has been looking up to his older brother (Valyok) as long as he remembers himself. He desires to become as brave, cocky and masculine as his brother is. Once Valyok and his best friend Ruble finally invite Kid to hang out with them. Everything seems to go on well until older guys deside to do barbeque from a dog. What would Kid do and how his attutude to his brother would change?

  • KONIK Film Festival, Prize for Ensemble Cast (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • Open Festival of Student and Debut Films "Saint Anna", Diploma of the Jury (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Student Festival VGIK, Best Actor Prize (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • Shukshin Russian Film Festival, Special Diploma (2017, Russia, Barnaul)
  • Thai Short Film and Video Festival (2017, Thailand, Nakorn Pathhorn)
  • International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima, People's Choice Award (2017, Poland, Krakow)
  • The nominee of the award "Golden Eagle" (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • German-Russian Film Festival "KinoHafen", I Place (2017, Germany, Hamburg)
  • Créteil International Women's Film Festival (2018, France, Créteil)
  • International Festival of Cinematographic Debuts "Spirit of Fire" (2018, Russia, Khanty-Mansiysk)
  • International Short Film Festival "Human Cinema" (2018, Russia, Chelyabinsk)
  • Sukhum International Film Festival, Best Actor Prize (2018, Abkhazia, Sukhum)
  • Film School Festival "Next Generation", Grand Prix (2018, Belgium, Brussels)
  • Film and literary Festival, Diploma of the 1st Place (2018, Russia, Barnaul (Altai region))
  • International Film Festival "Kinolikbez" (2018, Russia, St. Petersburg)
  • Kaliningrad Short Film Festival (2018, Russia, Kaliningrad)
  • International Youth Film Festival KZN (2018, Russia, Kazan)
  • Lublin Film Festival (2018, Poland, Lublin)
  • International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools "Kinoproba", Main Prize of the Student Jury (2018, Russia, Yekaterinburg)

 

ABOUT THE DIRECTOR:

Kseniya Tischenko was born on 13.08.1990 in Nalchik, Russia. In 2017 graduated from The Gerasimov Russian State University of Cinematography (VGIK) as a film director.

FILMOGRAPHY:
2017 - "Dogmeat", short student film
2015 - "Attention", short student film

#
, , ' анимация producer
#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram