Menu

HEAR ME

картинка 1
  • year : 2016
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 90'
  • genre : documentary
  • producer : Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo

written by Olga Arlauskas
produced by Nikita Tikhonov-Rau
DoPs Dmitriy Ivanov, Evgeniy Lopatkin, Arseniy Kalashnikov

About 13 million of Russians have impairment of hearing. 250000 of them live in full or partial silence. Such people are easy-going, they dream, fall in love, look for their dream job and really want to be of use to the society. They want to respect and be respected. 

In order to make these dreams come true, people who hear well should make a step towards hearing impaired people, understand them and really try to hear them. Just because there are more hearing people than hearing impaired ones.

  • International Documentary Film Festival "ArtDokFest" (2016, Moscow, St. Petersburg, Riga)
  • Human Rights International Film Festival "Stalker", Special Jury Prize (2016, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival "Meeting" (2017, Russia, Obninsk)
  • Calcutta International Cult Film Festival (2017, India, Calcutta)
  • International Film Festival of Detective Films and Television programs on Law-Enforcement Themes DetectiveFEST (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival "Golden Knight" (2017, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!" (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • Russian Documentary Film Festival in New York (2017, USA, New York)
  • International Film Festival "Veche Bell" (2017, Russia, Krasnodar)
  • International Film Festival "Radiant Angel" (2017, Russia, Moscow)
  • Madurai International Documentary and Short Film Festival (2018, Madurai, India)

 

ABOUT THE DIRECTOR:

Olga Arlauskas was born on 18.07.1981.
In early childhood, she moved to Spain. After graduating from Boise State University, she worked as a scriptwriter and host of the program about theater arts at Radio Popular and as a screenwriter on Spanish television ETB-2. Also she was a director of several theater projects in Spain.
In 2004 she received a grant from the Spanish government and returned to Russia to study at Higher School of Scriptwriters and Film Directors (VKSR). After graduation in 2006 she has been actively co-operating with the biggest Russian TV-channels "The First Channel" and "Culture".

FILMOGRAPHY:
2016 - "Hear me", documentary

2016 - "Lifework, People of the North", documentary
Film Festival "The Golden Knight" (2016, Russia, Moscow)
Moscow Youth Film Festival "Let Us Live!", Special Prize (2016, Russia, Moscow)
International Film Festival "Rendezvous with Russia" (2016, Russia, Moscow region)
TV Film Forum "Native paths" (2016, Russia, Moscow)
International Film Festival "Radiant Angel" (2016, Russia, Moscow)

2014 - "Straightening Sigh", documentary
National Festival of Debuts "Movement", Special Jury Mention (2014, Russia, Omsk)
International Festival "Eastern Pomerania" (2014, Russia, Moscow)
Fesival of Russian Films in New York (2014, Russia, New York)
International Film Festival "Listapad" (2014 Belarus, Minsk)
"ArtDocFest" (2014, Moscow, Russia)

2014 - "Children of the State", documentary
ArtDocFest" (2014, Moscow, Russia)

2014 - "Sone In, Some Out", a documentary
International Film Festival "Radiant Angel" (2014, Russia, Moscow)
International Film Festival "Cinema Without Barriers" (2014, Russia, Moscow)
Documentary Film Festival "Look At Me Like We Are Even", Best Film Prize (2015, Russia, Kaliningrad)
International Festival of Orthodox Films "Pokrov" (2015, Ukraine, Kiev)
Festival of Documentary Films and TV Programs "Northern Character" (2015, Russia, Murmansk)
China Women's Film Festival (2015, China, Beijing)
International Festival Docudrama "Saratov Sufferings" (2015, Russia, Saratov)
International Film Festival for Persons with Disabilities (2015 India, New Delhi)
International Film Festival "Nevsky Blagovest" (2015, Russia, St. Petersburg)
Guangzhou International Documentary Film Festival (2015, China, Guangzhou)
Film Festival on Human Rights "Stalker", Special Prize (2015, Russia, Moscow)
International Human Rights Film Festival "Steps" (2015, Ukraine, Kharkiv)

2012 - "In Aut", a documentary
Film Festival on Human Rights "Stalker" (2013, Russia, Moscow)
National Festival of Film Debuts "Movement" (2013, Russia, Omsk)
Documentary Film Festival "Planete Doc" (2013 Poland, Warsaw \ Wroclaw)
International Festival od Docudrama "Saratov Suffering", Special Prize (2013, Russia, Saratov)
National Award "Country", Grand Prix (2013, Russia, Moscow)
We Speak, Here (Culture Unplugged), "UNDISCOVERED" (Must View) Reward (2013, India, USA, Indonesia, New Zealand)

2011 - "Tattoo", documentary
2010 - "Being Together", documentary

#
, , ' анимация producer
#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' a one take fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
Telegram