Menu

JACK AND CHAN

картинка 1
  • year : 2020
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 17:07'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Alexey Petrashevich

written and produced by Alexey Petrashevich
DoP Anton Khimoroda
music by Dmitry Poluhtin
sound by Mikhail Ogonkov
editor Andrey Olenev
production designer Jacob Uslystyi, Sophia Zolotareva
cast: Sergey Makhovikov, Maxim Tskhai, Sergey Grekov, Alexander Seridenko, Ksenia Gaevskaya, Igor Kolesnikov

The recently appointed Mayor of the provincial town makes casual preparations for impending inspection by an image committee, all the while enjoying his new state of life and the recently purchased new imported car with money intended for acquire an international celebrity. Right before the committee’s arrival, the Mayor is informed that a registered international celebrity in his town is a crucial requirement, which won’t be possible to ignore.

  • SHORT to the Point International Film Festival (2020, Romania, Bucharest)
  • World Street Film Festival (2020, cities of Russia and the World)
  • International Film Festival “East & West. Classics and avant-garde ”(2020, Russia, Orenburg)
  • KONIK Film Festival (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • Pune Short Film Festival (2020, India, Pune)
  • New Harvest Film Festival, Choice of organizers (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival of Spiritual, Moral and Family Film "Saint Vladimir" (2020, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • International Short Film Festival "VISION" (2020, Russia, Kemerovo)
  • International Short Film Festival "Shorts", Best Soundtrack (2020, Russia, Tula)
  • International Film Festival "Fathers and Sons", Audience Award (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival "Zilant", Best Student Film (2020, Russia, Kazan)
  • International Short Film Festival "OKNO" (2020, Russia, Omsk)
  • All-Russian Film Festival "Russian Elementary Cinema" [REC], Best Short Film (2020, Russia, Novosibirsk, Irkutsk, Blagoveshchensk, St. Petersburg)
  • Madurai International Documentary and Short Film Festival (2020, India, Madurai)
  • Video-art Festival "Black and White Rainbow", 1st Place from the Short Fiction Film Category (2020, Russia, Togliatti)
  • Russian Youth Short Film Festival "Kinomania", 1st Place from the Best Youth Film category, 1st Place from the Best Script category, 2nd Place from the Best Cinematography category, 1st Place from the Best Editing category, 1st Place from the Best Director category (2020, Russia, Pskov)
  • Short Shot Fest International Short Film Festival, Best Comedy Film (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • Radiant Angel International Charity Film Festival (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • KinoDUEL International Film Festival, Special Prize (2021, Russia, Moscow)
  • Grenzland-Filmtage Selb International Film Festival (2021, Germany, Selb)
  • Ethnographic Film Festival "Crimean Frame", Special Jury Prize, Best Actor Award - Maxim Tskhai (2021, Russia, Simferopol)
  • GELOS Comedy Film Festival (2021, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Changing Perspectives Short Film Festival (2021, Turkey, Istanbul)
  • Minsk International Short Film Festival "Kinosmena" (2021, Belarus, Minsk)
  • International Film Festival "Light to the World" (2021, Russia, Yaroslavl)
  • International Festival of Student Films and Creative Photography "Golden Five" (2021, Russia, Khimki)
  • International Film Forum "Zolotoy Vityaz" (Golden knight) (2021, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • Gorodets Film Festival named after St. Alexandr Nevsky (2021, Russia, Gorodets)


ABOUT THE DIRECTOR:

Alexey Petrashevich was born on 14.10.1993 in Odintsovo, Moscow region. In 2019 graduated from film school "Free Cinema". Currently, he works as a screenwriter and director.

FILMOGRAPHY:
2020 - "Jack and Chan", short student film / debut

#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
#
2017, Russia, 25:20' fiction film producer Sergey Pozdnyakov
Telegram