Menu

SCENES BY THE SEA

картинка 1
  • year : 2019
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 20:04'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Oksana Degtyareva

written by Oksana Degtyareva
DoP Sofia Naboka
music by Valentin Mingalev, Ivan Vakulenko
sound by Valentin Mingalev
editor Oksana Degtyareva
production designer Tatyana Azarova
cast: Elena Tashaeva, Ivan Ivashkin, Katerina Becker, Alexander Yugov, Angela Belyanskaya, Alexander Chevychelov
production company: Gerasimov Russian State University of Cinematography (VGIK)

Nina spends her time at her parents’ busy with the preparation for her younger sister’s wedding. Unexpectedly for her, her husband Nikita comes there too. Nina and Nikita have been going through a family relationships crisis. In order not to spoil the event, they try to pretend that everything is OK between them. How will their reluctant mutual vocation end? Will they be able to batter the wall between them down or will this wall get even higher?

  • International Film Festival VGIK, Grand Prix (2019, Russia, Moscow)
  • Film Festival of Russian Films (2020, Italy, Venice)
  • Open Festival of Student and Debut Films "Saint Anna" (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • The Unprecedented Cinema International Festival of Short Film (2020, Estonia, Maardu, Tallinn)
  • SHORT to the Point International Short Film Festival, BEST STUDENT (2020, Romania, Bucharest)
  • KONIK Film Festival, Festival Organizing Committee Prize (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • Kraljevski filmski festival (2020, Serbia, Kraljevo)
  • Open Film Festival "Kinoshok" (2020, Russia, Anapa)
  • Cyprus International Film Festival "Golden Aphrodite" (2020, Cyprus, Nicosia)
  • International Short Film Festival "VISION" (2020, Russia, Kemerovo)
  • Visioni Corte International Short Film Festival (2020, Italy, Gaeta)
  • Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools (2020, Russia, Yekaterinburg)
  • Madurai International Documentary and Short Film Festival (2020, India, Madurai)
  • International open youth festival of television programs and films "Telemania", 1st place in the nomination "Best Fiction Short Film", 1st place in the nomination "Best Cinematography" - Sofia Naboka (2020, Russia, Moscow and St. Petersburg)
  • Golden Eagle Award, Nominee in the category "Best Short Film" (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Orthodox Sretensky Film Festival "Vstrecha" (2021, Russia, Obninsk)
  • Moscow International Film Festival (2021, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Changing Perspectives Short Film Festival (2021, Turkey, Istanbul)
  • Hamburger Deutsch-Russischen Kinoforum "KinoHafen" (2021, Germany, Hamburg)
  • Day of short films (2021, Russia)


ABOUT THE DIRECTOR:

Oksana Degtyareva was born on 29.10.1985 in Srednebeloye (Amur Region), Russia. In 2019 graduated from The Gerasimov Russian State University of Cinematography (VGIK) as a film director. She shot several works that participated in various film festivals. Graduated from the music and ballet school, faculty of Romano-Germanic philology of Samara National Research University, and also received a master's degree in personnel management at one of the USA Universities.
At the present moment working on a script for his debut film and is engaged in film projects for TV.

FILMOGRAPHY:
2019 - "Scenes by the Sea", short student film
2017 - "Talk to me", short film
2015 - "instruction", short film
2015 - "Close behind me", short film

#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
#
2017, Russia, 25:20' fiction film producer Sergey Pozdnyakov
Telegram