Menu

TALENT

картинка 1
  • year : 2020
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 09:57'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Oleg Ageychev

written by Oleg Ageychev, Nataliya Egorova
produced by Oleg Ageychev
DoP Sergey Baskoev
music by Alexander Muratovsky
sound by Gavriil Biryulin
editor Maria Ilyenko
production designer Ruslan Gurin
cast: Semen Treskunov, Eldar Kalimulin, Sergey Kuznetsov, Victoria Runtsova, Alexey Vakarchuk, Valeria Kulikova, Yuriy Gumirov, Kirill Mugaysky, Dmitry Sergin, Alexander Pechenin, Alla Kozlova, Marat Gabdrakhimov, Renat Akhmadulin
production company: Mozga Studio

A young actor decided to play grief for real...at the real funeral...

  • Ennesimo Film Festival (2020, Italy, Modena)
  • Open Festival of Student and Debut Films "Saint Anna" (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • Shortcutz Lisboa (2020, Portugal, Lisbon)
  • Tracce Cinematografiche Film Fest (2020, Italy, Nettuno)
  • Open Russian Cinema and Theater Festival "Amur Autumn" (2020, Russia, Blagoveshchensk)
  • International Film festival «East&West. Classics and Avant Garde» (2020, Russia, Orenburg)
  • Kimera International Film Festival (2020, Italy, Termoli)
  • KONIK Film Festival (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival for Children and Young People "AniFestROZAFA" (2020, Albania, Shkoder)
  • International Short Film Festival Detmold (2020, Germany, Detmold)
  • KinoDUEL International Film Festival (2020, Belarus, Minsk
  • Austin Comedy Film Festival (2020, USA, Austin)
  • Grand OFF World Independent Short Film Awards (2020, Poland, Warsaw)
  • Moscow International Film Festival (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • Short Shot Fest - International Short Film Festival, Best Comedy (2021, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival Kinenova (2020, Macedonia)
  • All-Russian Film Festival "A Man Who Knows The World" (2020, Russia, Crimea)
  • Amarcort Film Festival (2020, Italy, Rimini)
  • TiSFF Thessaloniki International Short Film Festival (2020, Greece, Thessaloniki)
  • Cyprus International Film Festival "Golden Aphrodite" (2020, Cyprus, Nicosia)
  • International Short Film Festival "VISION" (2020, Russia, Kemerovo)
  • Asti International Film Festival, Best comedy (2020, Italy, Asti)
  • Russian Film Week & the Golden Unicorn Awards (2020, United Kingdom, London)
  • International open youth festival of television programs and films "Telemania" (2020, Russia, Moscow and St. Petersburg)
  • All-Russian Film Festival "Russian Elementary Cinema" [REC] (2020, Russia, Novosibirsk, Irkutsk, Blagoveshchensk, St. Petersburg)
  • Video-art Festival "Black and White Rainbow", 3rd Place in the Short Fiction Film Category (2020, Russia, Togliatti)
  • Children's Audiovisual Festival (FICAIJ), 3rd Place in the category "Best Short Film" (2021, Venezuela, Colombia)
  • Short Film Breaks (2021, Romania, Bucharest)
  • Making Waves International Film Festival, "Best Performance" award (2021, United Kingdom, Portsmouth)
  • Gelos Comedy Film Festival (2021, Russia, Moscow)
  • Festival Alto Vicentino International Short Film Festival (2021, Italy, Villa Rossi)
  • Portobello Film Festival (2021, United Kingdom, London)
  • Hamburger Deutsch-Russischen Kinoforum "KinoHafen" (2021, Germany, Hamburg)
  • Russian National Auteur Short Film Festival “Artkino”, Special Diploma (2021, Russia, Moscow)


Director’s statement

It’s just a funny and bright story I’ve really wanted to tell. Then I’ve noticed that it hides a deep metaphorical sense.


ABOUT THE FILM DIRECTOR:

Oleg Ageychev was born on 05.09.1984 - director, creative director, screenwriter, producer, founder of Mozga Studio and the Stories Cinema School.
Graduated from MIPT (State University), Master of Applied Mathematics and Physics. More than 10 years of experience in implementing advertising projects. Worked on projects for Pfizer, Raiffeisenbank, Mary Kay, Amway, DeliMobile, RocketBank, Suzuki, GAZ, Sberbank, Skolkovo, etc.


FILMOGRAPHY:

2020 - "Disappearing Stories", series
2020 - "Talent", short film 
2017 - "Dominika", full-length film / debut
2016 - "Code of Chaos", TV series
2011 - "Goodbye, Lennon!", short film

#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
#
2017, Russia, 25:20' fiction film producer Sergey Pozdnyakov
Telegram