Menu

THE CLOWN

картинка 1
  • year : 2019
  • country : Russia
  • timing : 03:48'
  • genre : fiction film
  • producer : Vladimir Feklenko

written and produced by Vladimir Feklenko
DoP Victor Gusarov
music by Philipp Chernov, Anton Silaev
sound by Dmitry Bereza
editor Sona Aslanyan
cast: Alexander Kovalev
production company: Higher Courses for Scriptwriters and Film Directors (VKSR)

We live to find our destination. Or our destination gives us life? Are 3 minutes enough to discuss this?

  • Moscow Shorts International Short Film Festival (2019, Russia, Moscow)
  • New Harvest Film Festival (2019, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Festival of Orthodox Cinema «Pokrov» (2019, Ukraine, Kiev)
  • International Film Festival "LAMPA" (2019, Russia, Perm)
  • Film Festival "The Man Investigating the World" (2019, Russia, Kerch, Feodosia)
  • Madurai International Documentary and Short film Festival (2019, India, Madurai)
  • Gorodets Film Festival named St. Alexander Nevsky (2019, Russia, Gorodets)
  • International Festival of Christian Films "Nevsky Blagovest" (2019, Russia, St. Petersburg)
  • Film Festival "Black and White Rainbow", 3rd Place in the Category "Short Fiction Film" (2019, Russia, Togliatti)
  • KinoStart International Short Film Festival (2019, Russia, Yekaterinburg)
  • Bunter Hund International Short Film Festival (2020, Germany, Munich)
  • International Orthodox Sretensky Film Festival "Meeting" (2020, Russia, Obninsk)
  • Chennai International Short Film Festival (2020, India, Chennai)
  • Northern Character International Film and TV Festival, Special Jury Diploma (2020, Russia, Murmansk)
  • Film Festival "ZA!" (2020, Russia, Chelyabinsk)
  • Chelkinofest International Short Film Festival (2020, Russia, Chelyabinsk)
  • International Film Forum “Zolotoy Vityaz” (Golden knight), Bronze Knight Award in the Category "Debut and student films" (2020, Russia, Sevastopol)
  • Social World Film Festival (2020, Italy, Napoli)
  • Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt (2020, Germany, Weiterstadt)
  • Kimera International Film Festival (2020, Italy, Termoli)
  • International Film Festival for Children and Young People "AniFestROZAFA" (2020, Albania, Shkoder)
  • International Charity Film Festival "Radiant Angel" (2020, Russia, Moscow)
  • International Film Festival of the Art of Cinematography CAMERIMAGE (2020, Poland, Toruń)
  • Pulcinella Film Festival (2020, Italy, Naples)
  • International Short Film Festival "The Unprecedented Cinema" (2021, Estonia, Maardu, Tallinn)
  • DEA OPEN AIR International Film Festival (2021, Albania, Tirana)
  • International Arctic Festival "Teriberka" (2021, Russia, Teriberka (Murmansk region)


ABOUT THE FILM DIRECTOR:

Vladimir Feklenko was born on 02.12.1985 in Moscow, Russia. In 2005 graduated from The Boris Shchukin Theatre Institute as an actor. The actor of theatre and cinema, with over 50 acting work, the most famous of which is the series "Capercaillie", "Game", "Univer. New Dorm", "The Best summer of our lives", "Courage". At the moment he is a student of Higher Courses for Scriptwriters and Film Directors (VKSR) as a film director. 


FILMOGRAPHY:

2020 - "The Last illusion", short student film / diploma
2019 - "The Clown", short student film / debut

#
2014, Russia, 35' fiction film producer Mikhail Romanovskiy
#
2014, Russia, 20' documentary producer Kirsten Gaynet
#
2014, Russia, 16:07' fiction film producer Yury Sukhodolskiy
#
2014, Russia, 42:52' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas
#
2015, Russia, 90:02' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2015, Russia, 11:25' fiction film producer Efgraph Sorokin
#
2015, Russia, 24:16' fiction film producer Dmitry Golubov
#
2015, Russia, 24:42' fiction film producer Nikita Ordynskiy
#
2015, Russia, 16:22' fiction film producer Anna Kott
#
2015, Russia, 88:43’' fiction film producer Alexandr Kott
#
2015, Russia, France, 51:28' documentary producer Egor Klimovich
#
2015, Russia, 61:03' documentary producer Mariya Linder,Yakov Zakhvatkin
#
2015, Russia, 12:22' documentary producer Ilya Zheltyakov
#
2015, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Kirill Kosolapov
#
2015, Russia, 25:02' documentary producer Kirill Burdov
#
2015, Russia, 05:05' fiction film producer Kristina Rabotenko
#
2015, Russia, 09:59' documentary producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2015, Russia, 14:30' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, Russia, Romania, 60:03’' documentary producer Sergey Kutsevalov
#
2015, Singapore, Russia, 09:26' fiction film producer Maxim Dashkin
#
2015, USA, 53:03' documentary producer Helga Landauer
#
2015, Russia, 65:08 ' documentary producer Konstantin Smirnov
#
2015, Belarus, 14:59' fiction film producer Mitry Semenov-Aleynikov
#
2015, Italy, 17:37' fiction film producer Alina Gurinova
#
2016, Russia, 16:01' fiction film producer Ekaterina Stashevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 23:27' fiction film producer Andrey Egorov
#
2016, Russia, 10:26' fiction film producer Yuriy Kalyuzhniy
#
2016, Russia, 90' documentary producer Olga Arlauskas,Svetlana Gorlo
#
2016, Russia, 23:40' fiction film producer Nina Vedmitskaya
#
2016, Russia, 16:28 ' fiction film producer Elena Piskareva
#
2016, Russia, 91:09' fiction film producer Vladimir Rudak
#
2016, Russia, 15:58' fiction film producer Andrey Bulatov
#
2016, Russia, 30:00' documentary producer Yuliya Kiselyova
#
2016, Russia, 22:02' fiction film producer Alena Alenkina
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Yuliya Dmitriyeva
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Petr Levchenko
#
2016, Russia, 15:22' documentary producer Karina Vilenkina
#
2016, Russia, 93:06' documentary producer Natalia Gugueva
#
2016, Russia, 29:47' fiction film producer Anna Simakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:55’' fiction film producer Pavel Inin
#
2016, Russia, 13:09' fiction film producer Evgeniya Duplyakina
#
2016, Russia, 26:00' fiction film producer Veniamin Tronin
#
2016, Russia, 22:29' documentary producer Nikita Tikhonov-Rau,Olga Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 03:27 ' fiction film producer Vladimir Tsarenko
#
2016, Russia, Greece, 99:39' documentary producer Mark Visioner
#
2016, Russia, 24:20' fiction film producer Alexandra Sokolovskaya
#
2016, Russia, 29:55' fiction film producer Tatiana Ra
#
2016, Russia, 04:59' fashion fiction film producer Jana Nedzvetkaya
#
2016, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Denis Lafanov
#
2016, Italy, 13:09' fiction film producer Domenico Modafferi
#
2016, Italy, UK, 29:08' documentary producer Gloria Aura Bortolini
#
2016, Georgia, 08:00' fiction film producer Khukhua Tornike
#
2016, Italy, 23:45' fiction film producer Adelmo Togliani
#
2016, Russia, 109’' documentary producer Daniil Bondar
#
2016, Russia, 21:03' fiction film producer Olga Shtol
#
2016, Russia, Hungary, Belarus, 70:51' fiction film producer Lika Alekseeva
#
2016, Russia, 10:30' fiction film producer Alexander Saltykov,Darya Homyakova
#
2016, Russia, 13:14' fiction film producer Sasha Yastrebova
#
2016, Russia, Spain, 50:07' documentary producer Algis Arlauskas
#
2016, Russia, 96:58' fiction film producer Sergey Solovyov
#
2016, Russia, 09:00' fiction film producer Julia Saponova
#
2016, Russia, 22:36’' fiction film producer Konstantin Abaev
#
2016, Russia, 14:15' fiction film producer Anastasiya Marsakova
#
2016, Belarus, 23:22' fiction film producer Alexander Vysokovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 29:59' fiction film producer Nika Barabash,Andreas Costandakes
#
2016, Russia, 91:14' fiction film producer Kseniya Baskakova
#
2016, Russia, 27:46’' animation producer Anna Danilova,Gala Yunevskaya
#
2016, Russia, 26:59' fiction film producer Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
#
2016, Russia, 9:50' fiction film producer Tatiana Astapova
#
2016, Russia, UK, 27:20' fiction film producer Alexander Mercury
#
2016, Russia, 07:33' fiction film producer Daniil Demidov
#
2016, Russia, 08:14' fiction film producer Pavel Ivanov
#
2016, Russia, 22:24' fiction film producer Kirill Vasiliev
#
2016, Russia, 21:14' fiction film producer Max Kubrinskiy
#
2016, Russia, 59:45' documentary producer Maxim Kobzev
#
2016, Belarus, 12:18' fiction film producer Artyom Lobach
#
2016, Russia, 11:55' fiction film producer Arseniy Gonchukov
#
2016, Russia, 14:41' fiction film producer Yuri Alessin
#
2016, Belarus, 28:31' fiction film producer Victor Krasovskiy
#
2016, Russia, 08:03' fiction film producer Olga Dibtseva
#
2016, Russia, 83:00’' fiction film producer Boris Gouts
#
2016, Russia, 13:36' documentary producer Zlata Oronova
#
2016, Italy, 14:25' fiction film producer Antonin Bobo
#
2017, Kazakhstan, 23:00' fiction film producer Aigul Axambiyeva
#
2017, Russia, 30:58' fiction film producer Kseniya Tischenko
#
2017, Russia, 24:22' fiction film producer Lolita Naranovich
#
2017, Russia, 17:06' fiction film producer Denis Kudryavtsev
#
2017, Russia, 85:28' documentary producer Yulia Kiseleva
#
2017, Russia, 17:21' fiction film producer Vakhtang Khubutia
#
2017, Russia, 09:30' fiction film producer Alexey Puchkovskiy
#
2017, Russia, 79:38' fiction film producer Oleg Ageychev
#
2017, Russia, 08:36' fiction film producer Victor Derebenko
#
2017, Russia, France, Syria, 44:10' documentary producer Evdokiya Moskvina
#
2017, Russia, 27' fiction film producer Sidorov-Frantsuzov
#
2017, Russia, 25' fiction film producer Svetlana Sukhanova
#
2017, Russia, India, 21:18' documentary producer Maria Khristoforova
#
2017, Russia, 98:43' fiction film producer Vitaliy Manyukov
#
2017, Russia, 28:00' fiction film producer Nikolay Kotyash
#
2017, Italy, 08:46' fiction film producer Anna Yanovskaya
#
2017, Russia, 25:20' fiction film producer Sergey Pozdnyakov
Telegram